2017 Varsity

**Schedules are subject to change. Check digitalsports for up-to-the-minute changes.**

Varsity Schedule – *Central League

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoreW/L
3/11 Sat10:00am
12:00pm
2:00pm
Bishop Ireton
Manchester Valley
Good Counsel
Cape Henlopen, DE
-
Del-Mar/Mid-Atlantic Play Day
3/21 Tu3:45pmEpiscopalAway
-
Scrimmage
3/27 Mon3:30pmNotre Dame AcademyAway
12-8
W
3/29 Wed3:45pmSpringfield*Away
14-10
W
3/30 Th3:45pmHarriton*Home
15-8
W
4/04 Tu4:30pmRadnor*Home
12-8
W
4/06 Th3:45pmMarple Newtown*Away
18-5
W
4/07 Fri3:45pmGreat ValleyHome
19-9
W
4/10 Mon7:30pmLassiter (GA)Away
12-4
W
4/11 Tu8:30pmWalton (GA)Away
12-7
W
4/12 Wed6:00pmMilton (GA)Away
6-12
L
4/18 Tu7:00pmStrath Haven*Home *Quix Stix Night*
9-8 OT
W
4/20 Th7:00pmHaverford*Away
17-12
W
4/25 Tu7:00pmRidley*Home
18-8
W
4/27 Th7:30pmGarnet Valley*Away
13-11
W
4/29 Sat12:30pmBishop ShanahanKatie Samson Festival
6-4
W
5/02 Tu3:45pmPenncrest*Home
5/04 Th7:00pmUpper Darby*Away
5/09 Tu7:00pmLower Merion*Home *Senior Night*
5/11 Th3:45pmArchbishop CarrollHome

Save the Dates

  • District 1 3A Playoffs: 1st Round Tu 5/16, 2nd Round Th 5/18, Quarterfinals Sat 5/20, Semifinals Tu 5/23, Playbacks 5/23 & 5/25, D1 Championship Th 5/25
  • States: 1st Round W 5/31, Quarterfinals 6/3, Semifinals 6/6, Championship Sat 6/10

    Varsity Roster

     
    #
    Name
    Grade
    32ceara-sweeney 

     

    1

     

     

    Ceara Sweeney

     

     

    Junior

    32sarah-clark 

     

    2

     

     

    Sarah Clark

     

     

    Sophomore

    32dana-cicchitti 

     

    3

     

     

    Dana Cicchitti

     

     

    Senior

    32madie-french 

     

    4

     

     

    Madie French

     

     

    Senior

    32sammi-aufiero 

     

    5

     

     

    Sammi Aufiero

     

     

    Senior

    32tessa-kerin 

     

    6

     

     

    Tessa Kerin

     

     

    Junior

    32hailey-klinger 

     

    7

     

     

    Hailey Klinger

     

     

    Sophomore

    32amelia-kienzle 

     

    8

     

     

    Amelia Kienzle

     

     

    Junior

    32morgan-littlewood 

     

    9

     

     

    Morgan Littlewood

     

     

    Senior

    32sydney-sloan 

     

    10

     

     

    Sydney Sloan

     

     

    Sophomore

    32maddi-little 

     

    11

     

     

    Maddi Little

     

     

    Senior (C)

    32lindsay-erickson 

     

    12

     

     

    Lindsay Erickson

     

     

    Senior

    32scottie-rose-growney 

     

    15

     

     

    Scottie Rose Growney

     

     

    Senior (C)

    32anne-frascella 

     

    16

     

     

    Anne Frascella

     

     

    Senior

    32liz-scott2 

     

    17

     

     

    Liz Scott

     

     

    Senior (C)

    32julia-littlewood 

     

    18

     

     

    Julia Littlewood

     

     

    Freshman

    32emma-mcgillis 

     

    19

     

     

    Emma McGillis

     

     

    Junior

    32cam-evitts 

     

    20

     

     

    Cameron Evitts

     

     

    Freshman

    32elisabeth-ingersoll 

     

    21

     

     

    Elisabeth Ingersoll

     

     

    Senior (C)

    32katie-sedlak 

     

    22

     

     

    Katie Sedlak

     

     

    Senior

    32lexi-dechiario 

     

    23

     

     

    Lexi Dechiario

     

     

    Senior

    32nia-scott 

     

    24

     

     

    Nia Scott

     

     

    Sophomore

    32maddie-wood 

     

    26

     

     

    Maddie Wood

     

     

    Junior

    32christin-ealer 

     

    34

     

     

    Christin Ealer

     

     

    Junior