Spring 2017

**Schedules are subject to change. Check digitalsports for up-to-the-minute changes.**

District 1 Champions • Central League Champions
18768230_10154325412006566_5723089629912970660_o

Varsity Schedule – *Central League

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoreW/L
3/11 Sat10:00am
12:00pm
2:00pm
Bishop Ireton
Manchester Valley
Good Counsel
Cape Henlopen, DE
-
Del-Mar/Mid-Atlantic Play Day
3/21 Tu3:45pmEpiscopalAway
-
Scrimmage
3/27 Mon3:30pmNotre Dame AcademyAway
12-8
W
3/29 Wed3:45pmSpringfield*Away
14-10
W
3/30 Th3:45pmHarriton*Home
15-8
W
4/04 Tu4:30pmRadnor*Home
12-8
W
4/06 Th3:45pmMarple Newtown*Away
18-5
W
4/07 Fri3:45pmGreat ValleyHome
19-9
W
4/10 Mon7:30pmLassiter (GA)Away
12-4
W
4/11 Tu8:30pmWalton (GA)Away
12-7
W
4/12 Wed6:00pmMilton (GA)Away
6-12
L
4/18 Tu7:00pmStrath Haven*Home *Quix Stix Night*
9-8 OT
W
4/20 Th7:00pmHaverford*Away
17-12
W
4/25 Tu7:00pmRidley*Home
18-8
W
4/27 Th7:30pmGarnet Valley*Away
13-11
W
4/29 Sat12:30pmBishop ShanahanKatie Samson Festival
6-4
W
5/02 Tu5:00pmPenncrest*Home
16-2
W
5/04 Th7:00pmUpper Darby*Away
18-1
W
5/09 Tu7:00pmLower Merion*Home *Senior Night*
15-4
W
5/11 Th3:45pmArchbishop CarrollHome
6-11
L
District 1 Playoffs
5/16 Tu - Round 1 (bye)
-
-
-
-
-
5/18 Th - Round 23:45pmGreat ValleyHome
18-6
W
5/20 Sat - Quarterfinals11:00amAbington Home
11-5
W
5/23 Tu - Semifinals5:00pmOwen J. RobertsHome
9-8
W
5/25 Th - Championship Game4:00pmSpringfieldWest Chester East (neutral)
12-8
W
PIAA State Championship Playoffs
5/30 Tu - Round 15:00pmWest Chester RustinMethacton
15-6
W
6/3 Sat - Quarterfinals3:00pmGarnet ValleyWest Chester East
10-11 2OT
L

Save the Dates

  • District 1 3A Playoffs: 1st Round Tu 5/16, 2nd Round Th 5/18, Quarterfinals Sat 5/20, Semifinals Tu 5/23, Playbacks 5/23 & 5/25, D1 Championship Th 5/25
  • States: 1st Round W 5/31 (or T 5/30 – stay tuned for clarification), Quarterfinals 6/3, Semifinals 6/6, Championship Sat 6/10

    Varsity Roster

     
    #
    Name
    Grade
    32ceara-sweeney 

     

    1

     

     

    Ceara Sweeney

     

     

    Junior

    32sarah-clark 

     

    2

     

     

    Sarah Clark

     

     

    Sophomore

    32dana-cicchitti 

     

    3

     

     

    Dana Cicchitti

     

     

    Senior

    32madie-french 

     

    4

     

     

    Madie French

     

     

    Senior

    32sammi-aufiero 

     

    5

     

     

    Sammi Aufiero

     

     

    Senior

    32tessa-kerin 

     

    6

     

     

    Tessa Kerin

     

     

    Junior

    32hailey-klinger 

     

    7

     

     

    Hailey Klinger

     

     

    Sophomore

    32amelia-kienzle 

     

    8

     

     

    Amelia Kienzle

     

     

    Junior

    32morgan-littlewood 

     

    9

     

     

    Morgan Littlewood

     

     

    Senior

    32sydney-sloan 

     

    10

     

     

    Sydney Sloan

     

     

    Sophomore

    32maddi-little 

     

    11

     

     

    Maddi Little

     

     

    Senior (C)

    32lindsay-erickson 

     

    12

     

     

    Lindsay Erickson

     

     

    Senior

    32scottie-rose-growney 

     

    15

     

     

    Scottie Rose Growney

     

     

    Senior (C)

    32anne-frascella 

     

    16

     

     

    Anne Frascella

     

     

    Senior

    32liz-scott2 

     

    17

     

     

    Liz Scott

     

     

    Senior (C)

    32julia-littlewood 

     

    18

     

     

    Julia Littlewood

     

     

    Freshman

    32emma-mcgillis 

     

    19

     

     

    Emma McGillis

     

     

    Junior

    32cam-evitts 

     

    20

     

     

    Cameron Evitts

     

     

    Freshman

    32elisabeth-ingersoll 

     

    21

     

     

    Elisabeth Ingersoll

     

     

    Senior (C)

    32katie-sedlak 

     

    22

     

     

    Katie Sedlak

     

     

    Senior

    32lexi-dechiario 

     

    23

     

     

    Lexi Dechiario

     

     

    Senior

    32nia-scott 

     

    24

     

     

    Nia Scott

     

     

    Sophomore

    32maddie-wood 

     

    26

     

     

    Maddie Wood

     

     

    Junior

    32christin-ealer 

     

    34

     

     

    Christin Ealer

     

     

    Junior

    JVA Schedule

    DateTimeOpponentLocationScoreW/L
    3/21 Tu5:00pmEpiscopalAway
    Scrimmage
    3/27 Mon5:00pmNotre DameAway
    11-7
    W
    3/29 Wed5:00pmSpringfieldAway
    6-1
    W
    3/30 Th5:00pmHarritonHome
    12-1
    W
    4/04 Tu6:00pmRadnorHome
    6-8
    L
    4/06 Th5:00pmMarple NewtownAway
    Cx due to weather
    -
    4/07 Fri5:15pmGreat ValleyHome
    13-1
    W
    4/18 Tu5:30pmStrath HavenHome
    14-2
    W
    4/20 Th5:30pmHaverfordAway
    14-2
    W
    4/25 Tu5:30pmRidleyHome
    12-1
    W
    4/27 Th6:00pmGarnet ValleyAway
    4-4
    T
    5/02 Tu3:45pmPenncrestHome
    14-1
    W
    5/04 Th6:00pmUpper DarbyAway
    11-1
    W
    5/09 Tu5:30pmLower MerionHome
    12-2
    W
    5/11 Th5:00pmArchbishop CarrollHome

    JVA Roster

     #NameGrade
    1Whitney MacMillanFreshman
    2Caitlin WoodSophomore
    4Liza BaileySophomore
    5Lauren JohnsonSophomore
    6Annie NikolicFreshman
    7Lindsay CostikyanJunior
    8Alex AufieroFreshman
    9Mary Claire HanzscheFreshman
    10Jane BaileySophomore
    11Katie MorrisonSophomore
    13Samantha CentofanteFreshman
    14Maeve ReganFreshman
    15Ashton BayleJunior
    18Emily LortzFreshman
    19Cece KingSophomore
    20Carson SnyderSophomore
    21Kayla StamatasFreshman
    23Emme BucherSophomore

    JVB Schedule

    DateTimeOpponentLocationScoreW/L
    3/27 Mon3:45pmPenncrestAway12-4W
    3/30 Th3:45pmGarnet ValleyAway11-9W
    4/04 Tu3:00pmRadnorHome (Teamer Field)4-6L
    4/05 Wed3:45pmHaverfordHome15-6W
    4/19 Wed3:45pmPenncrestHome9-6W
    4/20 Th3:30pmWest Chester EastHome12-8W
    4/24 Mon3:45pmGarnet ValleyHome13-3W
    4/27 Th3:45pmWest Chester EastAway14-4W
    4/28 Fri3:45pmRidleyHome12-4W
    5/01 Mon3:45pmHaverfordAway11-1W
    5/03 Wed3:45pmPenncrestHome
    5/05 Fri3:45pmNotre DameAway
    5/10 Wed3:45pmRidleyAway
    5/11 Th3:45pmNotre DameHome

    JVB Roster

     #NameGrade
    1Grace KingSophomore
    2Sara HoleJunior
    3Niamh WoosterJunior
    20Grace TaicherFreshman
    7Katie ClemsonFreshman
    8Hannah HorganSophomore
    10Catherine HoeffnerFreshman
    11Jill JacksonSophomore
    12Jordan ZelikoffSophomore
    13Grace DePhillipoFreshman
    14Julia BorgerFreshman
    15Cate MayoFreshman
    18Maddie HottensteinFreshman
    19Emma BarrettFreshman
    21Jenna Dello BuonoFreshman
    22Sarah FordFreshman