Spring 2018

VARSITY SCHEDULE
* Note: Schedules may change. For latest updates, please check www.digitalsports.com *

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoreW/L
3/13 Tu3:45pmBaldwinAwayScrimmage--
3/17 Sat9:00 am
10:00 am
1:00 pm
Cherokee
West Essex
Mendham
Radnor Playday - Encke
Radnor Playday - Encke
Radnor Playday - Prevost
Scrimmage--
3/24 Sat1:00 pmManheim TownshipAway9-11L
3/26 Mon6:30 pmOwen J RobertsAway12-6W
4/3 Tu4:00 pmSpringfieldHome13-11W
4/5 Th3:45 pmHarritonAway9-10 OTL
4/6 Fri5:00 pmWalton (GA)Home20-13W
4/7 Sat11:00 amGreat ValleyAway16-3W
4/10 Tu3:45 pmRadnorAway10-11 OTL
4/12 Th3:45 pmMarple NewtownHome16-2W
4/17 Tu7:15 pmStrath HavenAway16-6W
4/19 Th3:45 pmHaverfordHome19-9W
4/21 Sat1:00 pmNotre DameAway14-15L
4/24 Tu7:30 pmRidleyAway16-6W
4/26 Th7:00 pmGarnet ValleyHome8-9L
4/28 Sat2:15 pmDowningtown WestKatie Samson Festival - Encke Field (Radnor)21-13W
5/1 Tu5:15 pmPenncrestAway11-13L
5/3 Th7:00 pmUpper DarbyHome19-6W
5/5 Sat11:00 amEpiscopalAway11-16L
5/8 Tu3:45 pmLower MerionAway17-5W

2018 District 1 Playoff Model
3A – 45 D1 Teams / 24 D1 Qualifiers / 7 PIAA Qualifiers

Save the Dates:
1st Round – Tuesday, May 15
2nd Round – Thursday, May 17
Quarterfinals – Saturday, May 19
Semifinals – Tuesday, May 22
Playbacks – May 22 and May 24
District One Championship – Thursday, May 24

JVA SCHEDULE
* Note: Schedules may change. For latest updates, please check www.digitalsports.com *

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoreW/L
3/24 Sat11:15 amManheimHomeCanceled--
3/26 Mon5:00 pmOwen J RobertsAway13-0W
4/3 Tu5:30 pmSpringfieldHome9-5W
4/5 Th5:00 pmHarritonAway11-1W
4/7 Sat12:30 pmGreat ValleyAway13-0W
4/10 Tu5:00 pmRadnorAway5-2W
4/12 Th5:00 pmMarple NewtownHome11-2W
4/17 Tu5:30 pmStrath HavenAway12-1W
4/19 Th5:00 pmHaverfordHome13-0W
4/21 Sat2:30 pmNotre DameAway10-7W
4/24 Tu6:00 pmRidleyAway10-3W
4/26 Th5:30 pmGarnet ValleyHome7-3W
5/1 Tu3:45 pmPenncrestAway12-2W
5/3 Th5:30 pmUpper DarbyHome16-0W
5/5 Sat12:30 pmEpiscopalAway
5/8 Tu5:00 pmLower MerionAway12-3L

JVB SCHEDULE
* Note: Schedules may change. For latest updates, please check www.digitalsports.com *

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoreW/L
4/4 Wed3:45 pmPenncrestHomeCanceled-
4/9 Mon3:45 pmGarnet ValleyAway8-6W
4/11 Wed3:45 pmRadnor Away6-5W
4/13 Fri3:45 pmWest Chester EastHome8-1W
4/16 Mon3:45 pmHaverfordAwayRescheduled-
4/19 Th3:45 pmNotre DameAway8-2W
4/26 Th3:45 pmGarnet ValleyHome (Teamer)10-2W
4/28 Sat4:00 pmPenncrestAway17-1W
4/30 Mon3:45 pmRadnorHome3-4L
5/1 Tu3:45 pmPhoenixvilleHome12-1W
5/2 Wed3:45 pmHaverfordHome10-2W
5/7 Mon3:45 pmPenncrestAway9-2W
5/8 Tu3:45 pmNotre DameHome11-5W
5/10 Mon3:45 pmHaverfordAway13-3W

 

2018 VARSITY ROSTER

PlayerNumberGradePhoto
Aufiero, Alex21Sophomore
Bailey, Jane14Junior
Bailey, Liza4Junior
Bucher, Emme31Junior
Centofante, Sam29Sophomore
Clark, Rachel15Freshman
Clark, Sarah3Junior
Costikyan, Lindsay12Senior
Ealer, Christin34Senior
Evitts, Cam20Sophomore
Hanzsche, Mary Claire5Sophomore
Hole, Sara2Senior
Kerin, Tessa6Senior
Kienzle, Amelia8Senior
Klinger, Hailey7Junior
Littlewood, Julia18Sophomore
Lortz, Emily11Sophomore
McGillis, Emma (C)19Senior
Regan, Maeve9Sophomore
Scott, Nia23Junior
Sloan, Sydney10Junior
Snyder, Carson26Junior
Sweeney, Ceara (C)1Senior
Wood, Maddie22Senior

2018 JVA ROSTER

PlayerNumberGradePhoto
Bucher, Addi14Freshman
Carey, Skylar21Freshman
Johnson, Lauren23Junior
King, CC19Junior
King, Grace13Junior
Marengo, Megan22Freshman
Morgan, Julia20Freshman
Morrison, Katie7Junior
Nikolic, Annie6Sophomore
Stamatas, Kayla15Sophomore
Wisch, Caroline18Freshman
Wood, Caitlyn2Junior

2018 JVB ROSTER

PlayerNumberGradePhoto
Barrett, Emma20Sophomore
Coll-Del Sam-Simon, Lucia4Freshman
Dekker, Emma14Freshman
Fox, Kailey11Freshman
Gerrity, Maryn5Freshman
Horgan, Hannah8Junior
Jamieson, Maggie19Freshman
Koziol, Sophia10Freshman
Mayo, Cate21Sophomore
Neff, Tillie1Freshman
Newhall, Claire18Freshman
Ries, Sofia13Freshman
Serbu, Sophia15Freshman
Shackleford, Grace3Freshman
Zelikoff, Jordan2Junior

Team Managers:
Sara Ford, Anna DeVunono, Abby Galrao