Spring 2019

VARSITY SCHEDULE

District 1 Champions

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoreWin/Loss
3/13/193:45PMVs. Agnes Irwin School (Scrimmage)Teamer FieldScrimmage
3/16/199:00AMVs. Episcopal Academy (Scrimmage)Radnor HS - Prevost FieldScrimmage
11:00AMVs. Manheim (Scrimmage)Encke FieldScrimmage
12:00PMVs. West Essex (Scrimmage)Encke FieldScrimmage
3/23/1911:00AM@ SpringfordTBD16 - 7Win
3/26/193:45PMVs. Harriton High SchoolTeamer Field12 - 13Loss
3/28/193:45PMVs. Radnor High SchoolTeamer Field9 - 8Win
4/2/197:15PM@ Marple Newtown High SchoolTBD16 - 1 Win
4/4/197:00PMVs. Strath Haven High SchoolTeamer Field17 - 8Win
4/6/1910:00AMVs. Great Valley High SchoolTeamer Field18 - 3Win
4/9/197:30PM@ Haverford High SchoolHHS Stadium, Cornog Field14 - 4Win
4/11/193:45PMVs. Ridley High SchoolTeamer Field15 - 0Win
4/13/1910:00AMVs. Archbishop John Carroll High SchoolTeamer Field15 - 12Win
4/16/1910:00AMVs. South JeffersonWWOS #18 (Florida)14 - 5Win
4/23/197:00PM@ Garnet Valley High SchoolFIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM12 - 13Loss
4/25/197:00PMVs. Penncrest High SchoolTeamer Field20 - 9Win
4/27/192:15PMVs. Downingtown WestKSF - Radnor High School - Library Field14 - 10Win
4/30/197:00PM@ Upper Darby High SchoolUDHS Memorial Stadium18 - 4Win
5/2/197:00PMVs. Lower Merion High SchoolTeamer Field18 - 4Win
5/3/193:45PM@ ShanahanBSHS Jack Mancini Stadium18 - 12Win
5/7/193:45PM@ Springfield High SchoolHalderman Field7 - 9Loss
5/8/193:45PMVs. Bensalem Teamer Fieldcancelled
5/16/196:00PMD1 playoff Vs. Upper DublinTeamer Field18 - 7Win
5/18/1910:00AMD1 playoff Vs. RadnorTeamer Field14 - 10Win
5/21/195:30PMD1 Playoff @ Garnet ValleyGVHS Stadium13 - 12Win
5/23/194:00PMDistrict 1 Championship Vs. HarritonWest Chester East Stadium11 - 10Win
5/29/10 (rescheduled)1:30PMFirst Round States Vs. WilsonWest Chester East Stadium14 - 3Win
6/1/194:00PMState Quarterfinals Vs. Downingtown WestWest Chester East Stadium11 - 12Loss

JVA SCHEDULE

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoreWin/Loss
3/13/195:00PM Vs. Agnes Irwin (Scrimmage)Teamer FieldScrimmage
3/14/193:15PMVs. Baldwin (Scrimmage)Teamer FieldScrimmage
3/23/1912:15PM@ Spring-Ford TBD8 - 2Win
3/26/195:00PMVs. HarritonTeamer Field12 - 2Win
3/28195:00PMVs. RadnorTeamer Field3 - 8 Loss
4/2195:30PM@ Marple NewtownTBD13 - 0Win
4/4195:00PMVs. Strath HavenTeamer Field12 - 0Win
4/6/1911:30AMVs. Great Valley Teamer Field11 - 1Win
4/9196:00PM@ HaverfordHHS Stadium - Cornog Field12 - 1Win
4/11195:00PMVs. RidleyTeamer Field11 - 4Win
4/13/1911:15AMVs. Archbishop John CarrollTeamer Field11 - 5Win
4/23/195:30PM@ Garnet ValleyGVHS Stadium - Field 37 - 13Loss
4/25/195:30PMVs. PenncrestTeamer Field13 - 1Win
4/30/195:30PM@ Upper DarbyUDHS Memorial Stadium12 - 1Win
5/2/195:30PMVs. Lower MerionTeamer Field11 - 0 Win
5/3/195:15PM@ Bishop ShanahanBSHS Jack Mancini Stadium12 - 2Win
5/7/195:00PM@ Springfield Halderman Field10 - 3Win
5/8/195:15Vs. BensalemTeamer Fieldcancelled

JVB SCHEDULE

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoreWin/Loss
3/27/193:45PM@ Garnet ValleyGVHS (FH/LAX) GRASS - Field 69 - 4Win
4/1/193:45PMVs. RadnorWilson Park - Lax/Soccer 25 - 4Win
4/3/193:45PMVs. HaverfordWilson Park - Lax/Soccer 210 - 1Win
4/8/193:45PMVs. Notre Dame AcademyWilson Park - Lax/Soccer 26 - 4Win
4/10/193:45PMVs. PenncrestWilson Park - Lax/Soccer 29 - 3Win
4/11/193:45PM@ West Chester Rustin WC Rustin HS 12 - 3Win
4/12/193:34PM@ Spring-Ford TBD11 - 3Win
4/23/193:45PMVs. Downingtown WestWilson Park - Lax/Soccer #112 - 1Win
4/24/193:45PMVs. Garnet Valley Wilson Park - Lax/Soccer 28 - 3Win
4/26/193:45PM@ RadnorEnke FieldCancelled
4/29/193:45PM@ HaverfordWilliamson Field Manoa JV6 - 1Win
4/30/193:30PM@ Downingtown WestParkside #312 - 2Win
5/1/193:45PMVs. PenncrestWilson Park - Lax/Soccer 24 - 3Win
5/3/193:45PMVs. West Chester RustinWilson Park - Lax/Soccer 29 - 1Win
5/7/193:45PM@ Notre Dame AcademyTBD6 - 6 Tie
5/8/193:45PMVs. UnionvilleWilson Park - Lax/Soccer #16 - 5Win
5/10/193:45PM@ PenncrestPenn 69 - 2Win

2019 VARSITY ROSTER

PlayerNumberGradePhoto
Alex Aufiero21Junior
Jane Bailey14Senior
Liza Bailey4Senior
Addi Bucher6Sophomore
Emme Bucher19Senior
Skylar Carey12Sophomore
Sam Centofante29Junior
Rachel Clark15Sophomore
Sarah Clark3Senior
Cameron Evitts20Junior
Mary Claire Hanzsche5Junior
Lauren Johnson26Senior
*Hailey Klinger7Senior *Captain
Julia Littlewood18Junior
Emily Lortz22Junior
Megan Marengo8Sophomore
Cate Mayo34Junior
Julia Morgan11Sophomore
Katie Morrison24Senior
Annie Nikolic16Junior
Maeve Regan9Junior
*Nia Scott23Senior *Captain
*Sydney Sloan 10Senior *Captain
Carson Snyder2Senior
Jordan Zelikoff30Senior
Maggie JamiesonManagerSophomore

2019 JVA ROSTER

PlayerNumberGradePhoto
Kat Bielinski26Freshman
Maggie Carson4Freshman
Megan Daly10Freshman
Anna DeVuono19Sophomore
Abby Galrao15Sophomore
Maryn Gerrity7Sophomore
Alana Lepore22Freshman
Maisy Montgomery21Freshman
Claire Newhall24Sophomore
Sofia Ries*11Sophomore *Captain
Grace Shackleford6Sophomore
Kate Sloan5Freshman
Kallie Whitaker13Freshman
Caroline Wisch*18Sophomore *Captain

2019 JVB ROSTER

PlayerNumberGradePhoto
Sophie Borrelli*12Freshman *Captain
Sophia Brubaker7Freshman
Brennah Busch11Freshman
Jordan Frederick21Freshman
Bridget Griffith13Freshman
Ellie Jameison16 W / 17 RFreshman
Elli Mayock10Freshman
Ava McInvale20 Freshman
Amanda Niemeyer*8Freshman *Captain
Katelyn Rhatican15Freshman
Bella Rios16Freshman
Sophia Serbu22Sophomore
Audrey Solomon19Freshman
Maria Stagnaro2Freshman
Ella Warkentine9Freshman
Olivia Wiechecki5Freshman
Lily Wolfe18Freshman

Team Manager: Maggie Jamieson

PIAA District 1 Results

https://www.piaad1.org/assets/Uploads/GLAX-2019-FINAL.pdf