Spring 2016

PIAA State Champions, Central League Champions

enhance

Varsity – Spring 2016

#PlayerPositionGrade
1Ceara SweeneyMidfieldSophomore
2Dana CicchittiAttackJunior
4Tessa KerinAttackSophomore
5Maddi LittleDefenseJunior
6Ilana ZipkinAttackSenior
7Rilee ScottMidfieldSenior - Captain
8Monica BorzilloAttackSenior
9Amelia KienzleAttackSophomore
10Anne FrascellaGoalieJunior
11Sondra DickeyMidfieldSenior - Captain
13Grace EatonAttackSenior
14Maggie GladdenAttackSenior
15Scottie GrowneyMidfieldJunior
16Paige LooseAttackSenior
17Liz ScottMidfieldJunior
18Eliza HackeDefenseSenior
19Emma McGillisDefenseSophomore
20Maggie HanzscheDefenseSenior
21Elisabeth IngersollDefenseJunior
22Hannah AshtonAttackSenior
23Lexi DechiarioDefenseJunior
24Lindsay EricksonDefenseJunior
25Jules HorningGoalieSenior - Captain
30Micaela BaileyDefenseSenior

2016 Varsity Schedule
* Central League

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoreW/L
3/15 Tu3:45pmNotre DameHome-Scrimmage
3/22 Tu3:45pmEpiscopalAway-Scrimmage
4/02 Sat10:00amBishop ShanahanHome16-4W
4/05 Tu3:45pmLower Merion*Away16-5W
4/07 Th3:45pmSpringfield*Home14-6W
4/09 Sat2:30pmVestal (NY)Checking for Cancer @ AIS-Cx due to snow
4/12 Tu3:45pmHarriton*Away11-6W
4/14 Th3:45pmRadnor*Away10-8W
4/16 Sat10:00amGreat ValleyAway13-6W
4/10 Tu3:45pmMarple Newtown*Home14-4W
4/21 Th7:00pmStrath Haven*Away18-8W
4/22 Fri3:45pmManheim TownshipHome16-11W
4/23 Sat12:30pmUnionvilleKatie Sampson Festival @ Encke Field16-5W
4/26 Tu7:00pmHaverford*Home17-14W
4/28 Th7:30pmRidleyAway20-6W
5/03 Tu7:00pmGarnet Valley*Home **Quix Stix Night**15-10W
5/05 Th3:45pmPenncrest*Away19-4W
5/07 Sat10:00amBaldwinAway-Cx due to weather
5/09 Mon3:45pmArchbishop CarrollProving Grounds8-7W
5/10 Tu7:00pmUpper Darby*Home **Senior Night**18-1W
Post Season PIAA District 1 Tournament
5/17 Tu7:00pmRound 1 v. WC Bayard RustinHome17-1W
5/19 Th7:00pmRound 2 v. HaverfordHome17-10W
5/21 Sat11:45amRound 3 v. RadnorWC East10-13L
Post Season PIAA State Championship Playbacks
5/24 Tu6:00pmRound 1 v. UnionvilleHome18-7W
5/26 Th5:00pmRound 2 v. Central Bucks WestHome16-4W
PIAA Championship Tournament
6/01 Wed3:00pmRound 1 v. Archbishop CarrollNeumann University15-9W
6/04 Sat11:00amQuarterfinals v. Kennard-DaleAvon Grove HS17-6W
6/07 Tu12:00pmSemifinals v. Mt. LebanonCumberland Valley HS20-5W
6/11 Sat10:00amFinals v. RadnorWest Chester East HS18-7W

JVA – Spring 2016

#PlayerPositionGrade
1Hope SkellyAttackJunior
2Grace McEvoyAttackSophomore
3Christin EalerGoalieSophomore
4Madie FrenchMidfieldJunior
5Lauren BurnsAttackJunior
7Lindsey CostikyanMidfieldSophomore
10Sammi AufieroDefenseJunior
11Natalie DahlAttackJunior
12Sara FlattDefenseJunior
13Paige TurleyAttackSophomore
14Hailey KlingerDefenseFreshman
15Nia ScottMidfieldFreshman
16Katie SedlakAttackJunior
18Morgan LittlewoodMidfieldJunior
19CC KingMidfieldFreshman
20Sydney SloanDefenseFreshman
21Meredith RossMidfieldJunior
22Maddie WoodDefenseSophomore

2016 JVA Schedule

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoreW/L
3/15 Tu5:00pmNotre DameHome-Scrimmage
3/22 Tu5:00pmEpiscopalAway-Scrimmage
4/02 Sat11:15amBishop ShanahanHome10-2W
4/05 Tu5:15pmLower MerionAway12-2W
4/07 Th5:15pmSpringfieldHome11-3W
4/12 Tu5:15pmHarritonAway12-1W
4/14 Th5:00pmRadnorAway8-1W
4/16 Sat11:30amGreat ValleyAway8-5W
4/19 Tu5:15pmMarple NewtownHome15-0W
4/21 Th5:30pmStrath HavenAway14-1W
4/22 Fri5:15pmManheim TownshipHome6-10L
4/26 Tu5:30pmHaverfordHome-Cx due to weather
4/28 Th6:00pmRidleyAway12-3W
5/03 Tu5:30pmGarnet ValleyHome8-7W
5/05 Th5:30pmPenncrestAway13-4W
5/10 Tu5:30pmUpper DarbyHome17-0W

JVB – Spring 2016

#PlayerPositionGrade
2Jane BaileyA/MFreshman
6Eliza BaileyA/MFreshman
7Katie MorrisonAttackFreshman
8Bella PrietoAttackFreshman
10Bella KeseDefenseFreshman
11Jill JacksonAttackFreshman
-Emme BucherAttackFreshman
13Brooksey Perrin HeeDefenseFreshman
15Lauren JohnsonDefenseFreshman
17Grace AllenAttackFreshman
22Ava EatonDefenseFreshman
25Ashton BayleMidfieldSophomore
26Anna HaydenA/MSophomore
27Carson SnyderMidfieldFreshman
30Jordan RoeMidfieldFreshman
41Bianca WardGoalieFreshman
12Jordan ZelikoffAttackFreshman
W1, M18Jenny UpdikeDefenseFreshman
W23, M3Sarah ClarkMidfieldFreshman
W24, M4Caitlin WoodDefenseFreshman
29Margo PancoastAttackSophomore

2016 JVB Schedule

DateTimeOpponentLocationScoreW/L
4/04 Mon3:45pmPenncrestAway-Cx due to rain
4/06 Wed3:45pmGarnet ValleyAway8-8T
4/11 Mon3:45pmRadnorHome18-7W
4/13 Wed3:45pmHaverfordHome16-0W
4/15 Fri3:30pmWest Chester EastAway13-1W
4/20 Wed3:45pmPenncrestHome16-1W
4/22 Fri3:45pmWest Chester RustinHome12-0W
4/25 Mon3:45pmGarnet ValleyHome10-11L
4/26 Tues3:30pmDowningtown West HSAway9-0W
4/27 Wed3:45pmRadnorAway7-7T
5/02 Mon3:45pmHaverfordAway13-1W
5/04 Wed3:45pmPenncrestHome-Cx due to weather
5/06 Fri3:30pmWest Chester EastHome-Cx due to weather